Phase 1 to Okhla NSIC Metro Route
Route Option 1
Rapid Line Platform 2 Towards Phase 3 | ||
◉ Phase 1 | ↓ | |
◉ Sikandarpur | ↓ | |
Change for Yellow Line Platform 2 Towards Samaypur Badli | ||
◉ Sikandarpur | ↓ | |
◉ Guru Dronacharya | ↓ | |
◉ Arjan Garh | ↓ | |
◉ Ghitorni | ↓ | |
◉ Sultanpur | ↓ | |
◉ Chhatarpur | ↓ | |
◉ Qutab Minar | ↓ | |
◉ Saket | ↓ | |
◉ Malviya Nagar | ↓ | |
◉ Hauz Khas | ↓ | |
Change for Magenta Line Platform 3 Towards Botanical Garden | ||
◉ Hauz Khas | ↓ | |
◉ Panchsheel Park | ↓ | |
◉ Chirag Delhi | ↓ | |
◉ Greater Kailash | ↓ | |
◉ Nehru Enclave | ↓ | |
◉ Kalkaji Mandir | ↓ | |
◉ Okhla NSIC | ↓ |
Phase 1 to Okhla NSIC first metro, last metro, distance | |
---|---|
First Metro From Source | ⏱ 10:17 PM |
Last Metro From Source | ⏱ 10:17 PM |
Travel Time Approx Duration. | ⏱ 1:1:49 hh:mm:ss |
Total Distance Approx Distance. | ⛗ 34 KM |
Total Stops Source Excluded. | ◉ 17 Stations |
Interchange No. of Train Changes. | ☵ 2 Change |
Token Fare Per Person. | ₹ 80 DMRC |
Smart Card Fare After Discount. | ₹ 74 DMRC |
Discounted Fare For Sunday & National Holidays (2nd Oct, 15th Aug, 26th Jan). | ₹ 70 DMRC |
💁 Note: The information provided is for reference only.
🧷 Safety Tips
- Beware of pickpockets.
- Don't use mobile while onboard/deboard.
- Don't use mobile at coach gates.
- Don't force to open the coach gates.
- Don't be personal with strangers.