227A Bus Route from Old Delhi Railway Station
UP Route & Timings
Bus Starts | Old Delhi Railway Station |
Bus Ends | Shaheed Bhagat Singh Colony Karawal Nagar |
First Bus | 07:10 AM |
Last Bus | 09:50 PM |
Total Trips | 60 |
Total Stops | 30 |
Bus Stops on DTC 227A Bus Route:
Old Delhi Railway Station to Shaheed Bhagat Singh Colony Karawal Nagar
⏹ Bus Stop Name | ⏱ First Bus | Distance (KM) |
⏹ Old Delhi Railway Station | 07:10 AM | 0 |
⏹ Kouria Bridge | 07:12 AM | 0.6 |
⏹ GPO | 07:13 AM | 0.2 |
⏹ Guru Govind Singh University (Kashmere Gate) | 07:15 AM | 0.6 |
⏹ ISBT Kashmere Gate | 07:16 AM | 0.2 |
⏹ ISBT Nityanand Marg | 07:17 AM | 0.5 |
⏹ ISBT Bridge | 07:19 AM | 0.3 |
⏹ Metro Train Depot | 07:24 AM | 1.4 |
⏹ Metro Train Depot | 07:25 AM | 0.2 |
⏹ Shyam Giri Mandir | 07:27 AM | 0.5 |
⏹ Shastri Park | 07:29 AM | 0.6 |
⏹ Shastri Park Pusta Road | 07:30 AM | 0.2 |
⏹ Zero Pusta | 07:32 AM | 0.4 |
⏹ New Usmanpur Pusta No-1 | 07:33 AM | 0.2 |
⏹ Pusta No-2 | 07:34 AM | 0.4 |
⏹ Jagjit Nagar | 07:36 AM | 0.3 |
⏹ Kartar Nagar | 07:37 AM | 0.4 |
⏹ Gamri Ext / Pusta 5 | 07:40 AM | 0.7 |
⏹ Garhi Maidu | 07:42 AM | 0.5 |
⏹ Khajuri Pusta | 07:43 AM | 0.4 |
⏹ Nanaksar Gurudwara Crossing | 07:47 AM | 0.9 |
⏹ Rajeev Nagar (Wazirabad Road) | 07:48 AM | 0.3 |
⏹ Khajuri Circle | 07:50 AM | 0.5 |
⏹ Khajuri School | 07:53 AM | 0.6 |
⏹ Bihari Pur Gaon | 07:54 AM | 0.3 |
⏹ CRPF Camp | 07:55 AM | 0.3 |
⏹ Delhi Police Training School | 07:57 AM | 0.5 |
⏹ Titiksha Public School | 07:59 AM | 0.4 |
⏹ Sabhapur Crossing | 08:01 AM | 0.5 |
⏹ Shaheed Bhagat Singh Colony Karawal Nagar | 08:02 AM | 0.4 |
Total Distance: 13.23 KM |
📅 DTC 227A Bus Route Timings (Schedule)
🕑 07:10 AM
🕑 07:20 AM
🕑 07:30 AM
🕑 07:40 AM
🕑 07:50 AM
🕑 08:10 AM
🕑 08:20 AM
🕑 08:50 AM
🕑 09:00 AM
🕑 09:20 AM
🕑 09:30 AM
🕑 09:40 AM
🕑 09:50 AM
🕑 10:30 AM
🕑 10:40 AM
🕑 10:50 AM
🕑 11:20 AM
🕑 11:30 AM
🕑 11:40 AM
🕑 11:50 AM
🕑 12:00 PM
🕑 12:10 PM
🕑 12:20 PM
🕑 12:40 PM
🕑 12:50 PM
🕑 01:20 PM
🕑 01:40 PM
🕑 01:50 PM
🕑 02:00 PM
🕑 02:20 PM
🕑 02:30 PM
🕑 03:10 PM
🕑 03:20 PM
🕑 03:30 PM
🕑 03:40 PM
🕑 03:50 PM
🕑 04:00 PM
🕑 04:20 PM
🕑 04:30 PM
🕑 04:50 PM
🕑 05:00 PM
🕑 05:10 PM
🕑 05:20 PM
🕑 05:30 PM
🕑 05:50 PM
🕑 06:00 PM
🕑 06:10 PM
🕑 06:20 PM
🕑 06:30 PM
🕑 06:50 PM
🕑 07:00 PM
🕑 07:10 PM
🕑 07:40 PM
🕑 07:50 PM
🕑 08:10 PM
🕑 08:20 PM
🕑 08:30 PM
🕑 09:10 PM
🕑 09:20 PM
🕑 09:50 PM
Other DTC Bus Routes
DOWN Route & Timings
First Bus | 06:30 AM |
Last Bus | 09:40 PM |
Total Trips | 58 |
Total Stops | 25 |
Bus Stops on DTC 227A Bus Route:
Shaheed Bhagat Singh Colony Karawal Nagar to Old Delhi Railway Station
⏹ Bus Stop Name | ⏱ First Bus |
⏹ Shaheed Bhagat Singh Colony Karawal Nagar | 06:30 AM |
⏹ Sabhapur Crossing | 06:31 AM |
⏹ Titiksha Public School | 06:33 AM |
⏹ Delhi Police Training School | 06:35 AM |
⏹ CRPF Camp | 06:37 AM |
⏹ Bihari Pur Gaon | 06:38 AM |
⏹ Khajuri School | 06:39 AM |
⏹ Khajuri | 06:42 AM |
⏹ Garhi Maidu | 06:45 AM |
⏹ Gamri Extn Pusta No.5 | 06:46 AM |
⏹ Kartar Nagar | 06:49 AM |
⏹ Jagjit Nagar | 06:50 AM |
⏹ Pusta No-2 | 06:51 AM |
⏹ New Usmanpur Pusta No-1 | 06:53 AM |
⏹ Zero Pusta | 06:54 AM |
⏹ Shastri Park Pusta Road | 06:56 AM |
⏹ Shastri Park | 06:57 AM |
⏹ Shyam Giri Mandir | 06:59 AM |
⏹ Shastri Park Metro Depot | 07:01 AM |
⏹ Shastri Park Metro Depot | 07:02 AM |
⏹ ISBT Bridge | 07:07 AM |
⏹ ISBT Nityanand Marg | 07:09 AM |
⏹ Mori Gate Terminal | 07:10 AM |
⏹ Novelty Cinema | 07:12 AM |
⏹ Old Delhi Railway Station | 07:15 AM |
📅 DTC 227A Bus Route Timings (Schedule)
🕑 06:30 AM
🕑 06:50 AM
🕑 07:10 AM
🕑 07:20 AM
🕑 07:50 AM
🕑 08:00 AM
🕑 08:30 AM
🕑 08:40 AM
🕑 08:50 AM
🕑 09:20 AM
🕑 09:30 AM
🕑 10:00 AM
🕑 10:30 AM
🕑 10:40 AM
🕑 10:50 AM
🕑 11:00 AM
🕑 11:20 AM
🕑 11:30 AM
🕑 11:40 AM
🕑 11:50 AM
🕑 12:30 PM
🕑 12:40 PM
🕑 01:00 PM
🕑 01:20 PM
🕑 01:30 PM
🕑 02:20 PM
🕑 02:30 PM
🕑 02:40 PM
🕑 02:50 PM
🕑 03:10 PM
🕑 03:20 PM
🕑 03:30 PM
🕑 03:50 PM
🕑 04:00 PM
🕑 04:10 PM
🕑 04:20 PM
🕑 04:40 PM
🕑 04:50 PM
🕑 05:00 PM
🕑 05:10 PM
🕑 05:20 PM
🕑 05:50 PM
🕑 06:00 PM
🕑 06:20 PM
🕑 06:30 PM
🕑 06:40 PM
🕑 07:00 PM
🕑 07:20 PM
🕑 07:30 PM
🕑 08:10 PM
🕑 08:20 PM
🕑 08:30 PM
🕑 08:40 PM
🕑 08:50 PM
🕑 09:10 PM
🕑 09:20 PM
🕑 09:30 PM
🕑 09:40 PM
Other DTC Bus Routes
DTC 227A Bus Route FAQs:
𝒜. DTC 227A Bus runs from Old Delhi Railway Station to Shaheed Bhagat Singh Colony Karawal Nagar and vice-versa from Shaheed Bhagat Singh Colony Karawal Nagar to Old Delhi Railway Station.
𝒜. The first trip of DTC 227A Bus is at 07:10 AM towards Shaheed Bhagat Singh Colony Karawal Nagar, and at 06:30 AM towards Old Delhi Railway Station.
𝒜. The last trip of DTC 227A Bus is at 09:50 PM towards Shaheed Bhagat Singh Colony Karawal Nagar, and at 09:40 PM towards Old Delhi Railway Station.
𝒜. DTC 227A Bus route has total 30 stops.
𝒜. DTC 227A Bus has total 60 trips.