540ACL Bus Route from Safdurjung Terminal
UP Route & Timings
Bus Starts | Safdurjung Terminal |
Bus Ends | Tara Apartments Terminal |
First Bus | 07:10 AM |
Last Bus | 09:50 PM |
Total Trips | 72 |
Total Stops | 30 |
Bus Stops on DTC 540ACL Bus Route:
Safdurjung Terminal to Tara Apartments Terminal
📅 DTC 540ACL Bus Route Timings (Schedule)
🕑 07:10 AM
🕑 07:20 AM
🕑 07:30 AM
🕑 07:40 AM
🕑 07:50 AM
🕑 08:00 AM
🕑 08:10 AM
🕑 08:20 AM
🕑 08:30 AM
🕑 08:40 AM
🕑 09:50 AM
🕑 10:00 AM
🕑 10:10 AM
🕑 10:50 AM
🕑 11:20 AM
🕑 11:30 AM
🕑 11:40 AM
🕑 11:50 AM
🕑 12:00 PM
🕑 12:10 PM
🕑 12:20 PM
🕑 12:30 PM
🕑 12:40 PM
🕑 12:50 PM
🕑 01:00 PM
🕑 01:10 PM
🕑 01:20 PM
🕑 01:30 PM
🕑 01:40 PM
🕑 01:50 PM
🕑 02:00 PM
🕑 02:10 PM
🕑 02:20 PM
🕑 02:30 PM
🕑 02:40 PM
🕑 02:50 PM
🕑 03:00 PM
🕑 03:10 PM
🕑 03:20 PM
🕑 03:30 PM
🕑 03:40 PM
🕑 03:50 PM
🕑 04:00 PM
🕑 04:10 PM
🕑 04:20 PM
🕑 04:30 PM
🕑 04:40 PM
🕑 04:50 PM
🕑 05:00 PM
🕑 05:10 PM
🕑 05:20 PM
🕑 05:30 PM
🕑 06:00 PM
🕑 06:40 PM
🕑 06:50 PM
🕑 07:10 PM
🕑 07:20 PM
🕑 07:30 PM
🕑 07:40 PM
🕑 07:50 PM
🕑 08:00 PM
🕑 08:10 PM
🕑 08:20 PM
🕑 08:30 PM
🕑 08:40 PM
🕑 08:50 PM
🕑 09:00 PM
🕑 09:10 PM
🕑 09:20 PM
🕑 09:30 PM
🕑 09:40 PM
🕑 09:50 PM
Other DTC Bus Routes
DOWN Route & Timings
First Bus | 06:40 AM |
Last Bus | 09:30 PM |
Total Trips | 73 |
Total Stops | 27 |
Bus Stops on DTC 540ACL Bus Route:
Tara Apartments Terminal to Safdurjung Terminal
⏹ Bus Stop Name | ⏱ First Bus |
⏹ Tara Apartments Terminal | 06:40 AM |
⏹ Alaknanda Apartment | 06:41 AM |
⏹ Narmada Apartment | 06:41 AM |
⏹ Don Basco School | 06:43 AM |
⏹ S Block Greater Kailash- II | 06:44 AM |
⏹ Chandan Market Greater Kailash- II | 06:45 AM |
⏹ M Block Greater Kailash- II | 06:47 AM |
⏹ E Block Greater Kailash- II | 06:49 AM |
⏹ Savitri Cinema (E Block Gurudwara) | 06:50 AM |
⏹ OS Communication / Masjid Moth | 06:52 AM |
⏹ Chirag Dilli | 06:54 AM |
⏹ Swami Nagar | 06:56 AM |
⏹ North Paint Nursing Home | 06:59 AM |
⏹ Sadhna Enclave | 07:00 AM |
⏹ Panchsheel Enclave | 07:02 AM |
⏹ Panchsheel Club | 07:03 AM |
⏹ Khel Gaon | 07:05 AM |
⏹ Jija Bai Udyogic Sansthan | 07:08 AM |
⏹ Kamla Nehru College/Niti Bag | 07:10 AM |
⏹ Uday Park | 07:11 AM |
⏹ Ayurvigyan Nagar | 07:12 AM |
⏹ Andrews Ganj Shiv Mandir / Ansal Plaza | 07:14 AM |
⏹ South Extension | 07:15 AM |
⏹ South Extn Kotla Petrol Pump | 07:18 AM |
⏹ AIIMS | 07:19 AM |
⏹ Kidwai Nagar | 07:23 AM |
⏹ Safdurjung Terminal | 07:25 AM |
📅 DTC 540ACL Bus Route Timings (Schedule)
🕑 06:40 AM
🕑 06:50 AM
🕑 07:00 AM
🕑 07:10 AM
🕑 07:20 AM
🕑 07:30 AM
🕑 07:40 AM
🕑 07:50 AM
🕑 08:00 AM
🕑 08:10 AM
🕑 08:30 AM
🕑 09:00 AM
🕑 09:10 AM
🕑 09:20 AM
🕑 09:30 AM
🕑 09:40 AM
🕑 10:40 AM
🕑 11:00 AM
🕑 11:10 AM
🕑 11:20 AM
🕑 11:30 AM
🕑 11:40 AM
🕑 11:50 AM
🕑 12:00 PM
🕑 12:10 PM
🕑 12:20 PM
🕑 12:30 PM
🕑 12:40 PM
🕑 12:50 PM
🕑 01:00 PM
🕑 01:10 PM
🕑 01:20 PM
🕑 01:30 PM
🕑 01:40 PM
🕑 01:50 PM
🕑 02:00 PM
🕑 02:10 PM
🕑 02:20 PM
🕑 02:30 PM
🕑 02:40 PM
🕑 02:50 PM
🕑 03:00 PM
🕑 03:10 PM
🕑 03:20 PM
🕑 03:30 PM
🕑 03:50 PM
🕑 04:00 PM
🕑 04:10 PM
🕑 04:20 PM
🕑 04:30 PM
🕑 04:40 PM
🕑 05:00 PM
🕑 05:20 PM
🕑 06:10 PM
🕑 06:30 PM
🕑 06:40 PM
🕑 06:50 PM
🕑 07:00 PM
🕑 07:10 PM
🕑 07:20 PM
🕑 07:30 PM
🕑 07:40 PM
🕑 07:50 PM
🕑 08:00 PM
🕑 08:10 PM
🕑 08:20 PM
🕑 08:30 PM
🕑 08:40 PM
🕑 08:50 PM
🕑 09:00 PM
🕑 09:10 PM
🕑 09:20 PM
🕑 09:30 PM
Other DTC Bus Routes
DTC 540ACL Bus Route FAQs:
𝒜. DTC 540ACL Bus runs from Safdurjung Terminal to Tara Apartments Terminal and vice-versa from Tara Apartments Terminal to Safdurjung Terminal.
𝒜. The first trip of DTC 540ACL Bus is at 07:10 AM towards Tara Apartments Terminal, and at 06:40 AM towards Safdurjung Terminal.
𝒜. The last trip of DTC 540ACL Bus is at 09:50 PM towards Tara Apartments Terminal, and at 09:30 PM towards Safdurjung Terminal.
𝒜. DTC 540ACL Bus route has total 30 stops.
𝒜. DTC 540ACL Bus has total 72 trips.