978LSTL Bus Route from Najafgarh Terminal
UP Route & Timings
Bus Starts | Najafgarh Terminal |
Bus Ends | Hari Nagar Depot |
First Bus | 06:40 PM |
Last Bus | 09:50 PM |
Total Trips | 16 |
Total Stops | 33 |
Bus Stops on DTC 978LSTL Bus Route:
Najafgarh Terminal to Hari Nagar Depot
📅 DTC 978LSTL Bus Route Timings (Schedule)
🕑 06:40 PM
🕑 07:20 PM
🕑 07:30 PM
🕑 07:40 PM
🕑 07:50 PM
🕑 08:10 PM
🕑 08:20 PM
🕑 08:30 PM
🕑 08:40 PM
🕑 08:50 PM
🕑 09:00 PM
🕑 09:10 PM
🕑 09:20 PM
🕑 09:30 PM
🕑 09:40 PM
🕑 09:50 PM
Other DTC Bus Routes
DOWN Route & Timings
First Bus | 06:00 AM |
Last Bus | 10:50 AM |
Total Trips | 18 |
Total Stops | 32 |
Bus Stops on DTC 978LSTL Bus Route:
Hari Nagar Depot to Najafgarh Terminal
⏹ Bus Stop Name | ⏱ First Bus |
⏹ Hari Nagar Depot | 06:00 AM |
⏹ G Block Hari Nagar | 06:01 AM |
⏹ Fateh Nagar | 06:03 AM |
⏹ Tilak Nagar Jail Road | 06:05 AM |
⏹ Janak Puri Check Post | 06:08 AM |
⏹ Janakpuri East Metro Station/ Nangli Zalib | 06:10 AM |
⏹ District Centre Najafgarh Road | 06:12 AM |
⏹ Dholi Piao | 06:14 AM |
⏹ Vikaspuri Crossing (Shivaji Marg) | 06:16 AM |
⏹ Uttam Nagar Terminal | 06:18 AM |
⏹ Uttam Nagar | 06:21 AM |
⏹ Prem Nagar | 06:22 AM |
⏹ Om Vihar | 06:24 AM |
⏹ Kiran Garden | 06:25 AM |
⏹ Nawada Gaon | 06:26 AM |
⏹ Mohan Garden | 06:29 AM |
⏹ Dwarka More Metro Station (Sewak Park) | 06:31 AM |
⏹ Kakrola More | 06:33 AM |
⏹ Kakrola Bridge | 06:35 AM |
⏹ Nangli Dairy | 06:37 AM |
⏹ Chhathh Ghat Park | 06:38 AM |
⏹ Arjun Park | 06:39 AM |
⏹ Nangli Sakrawati Crossing | 06:41 AM |
⏹ Nangli Sakrawati | 06:43 AM |
⏹ Sai Baba Mandir (Nazafgarh) | 06:45 AM |
⏹ Power House NajafGarh | 06:47 AM |
⏹ Tuda Mandi | 06:48 AM |
⏹ Najafgarh Delhi Gate | 06:50 AM |
⏹ Police Station Najafgarh | 06:52 AM |
⏹ Najafgarh Dhansa More | 06:54 AM |
⏹ Jharoda Crossing | 06:55 AM |
⏹ Najafgarh Terminal | 06:56 AM |
📅 DTC 978LSTL Bus Route Timings (Schedule)
🕑 06:00 AM
🕑 06:10 AM
🕑 06:20 AM
🕑 06:30 AM
🕑 06:40 AM
🕑 06:50 AM
🕑 07:00 AM
🕑 07:10 AM
🕑 07:20 AM
🕑 07:30 AM
🕑 07:40 AM
🕑 07:50 AM
🕑 08:00 AM
🕑 08:10 AM
🕑 08:20 AM
🕑 08:30 AM
🕑 08:40 AM
🕑 10:50 AM
Other DTC Bus Routes
DTC 978LSTL Bus Route FAQs:
𝒜. DTC 978LSTL Bus runs from Najafgarh Terminal to Hari Nagar Depot and vice-versa from Hari Nagar Depot to Najafgarh Terminal.
𝒜. The first trip of DTC 978LSTL Bus is at 06:40 PM towards Hari Nagar Depot, and at 06:00 AM towards Najafgarh Terminal.
𝒜. The last trip of DTC 978LSTL Bus is at 09:50 PM towards Hari Nagar Depot, and at 10:50 AM towards Najafgarh Terminal.
𝒜. DTC 978LSTL Bus route has total 33 stops.
𝒜. DTC 978LSTL Bus has total 16 trips.