Sant Surdas Sihi to Vaishali Metro Route
Route Option 1
Violet Line Platform 2 Towards Kashmere Gate | ||
◉ Sant Surdas Sihi | ↓ | |
◉ Escorts Mujesar | ↓ | |
◉ Bata Chowk | ↓ | |
◉ Neelam Chowk Ajronda | ↓ | |
◉ Old Faridabad | ↓ | |
◉ Badkal Mor | ↓ | |
◉ Sector 28 | ↓ | |
◉ Mewala Maharajpur | ↓ | |
◉ NHPC Chowk | ↓ | |
◉ Sarai | ↓ | |
◉ Badarpur Border | ↓ | |
◉ Tughlakabad Station | ↓ | |
◉ Mohan Estate | ↓ | |
◉ Sarita Vihar | ↓ | |
◉ Jasola Apollo | ↓ | |
◉ Harkesh Nagar Okhla | ↓ | |
◉ Govind Puri | ↓ | |
◉ Kalkaji Mandir | ↓ | |
◉ Nehru Place | ↓ | |
◉ Kailash Colony | ↓ | |
◉ Moolchand | ↓ | |
◉ Lajpat Nagar | ↓ | |
◉ Jangpura | ↓ | |
◉ JLN Stadium | ↓ | |
◉ Khan Market | ↓ | |
◉ Central Secretariat | ↓ | |
◉ Janpath | ↓ | |
◉ Mandi House | ↓ | |
Change for Blue Main Line Platform 1 Towards Noida Electronic City | ||
◉ Mandi House | ↓ | |
◉ Supreme Court (Pragati Maidan) | ↓ | |
◉ Indraprastha | ↓ | |
◉ Yamuna Bank | ↓ | |
◉ Laxmi Nagar | ↓ | |
◉ Nirman Vihar | ↓ | |
◉ Preet Vihar | ↓ | |
◉ Karkarduma | ↓ | |
◉ Anand Vihar ISBT | ↓ | |
◉ Kaushambi | ↓ | |
◉ Vaishali | ↓ |
Sant Surdas Sihi to Vaishali first metro, last metro, distance | |
---|---|
First Metro From Source | ⏱ 05:31 AM |
Last Metro From Source | ⏱ 10:01 PM |
Travel Time Approx Duration. | ⏱ 1:27:16 hh:mm:ss |
Total Distance Approx Distance. | ⛗ 48 KM |
Total Stops Source Excluded. | ◉ 38 Stations |
Interchange No. of Train Changes. | ☵ 1 Change |
Token Fare Per Person. | ₹ 60 DMRC |
Smart Card Fare After Discount. | ₹ 54 DMRC |
Discounted Fare For Sunday & National Holidays (2nd Oct, 15th Aug, 26th Jan). | ₹ 50 DMRC |
Route Option 2
Violet Line Platform 2 Towards Kashmere Gate | ||
◉ Sant Surdas Sihi | ↓ | |
◉ Escorts Mujesar | ↓ | |
◉ Bata Chowk | ↓ | |
◉ Neelam Chowk Ajronda | ↓ | |
◉ Old Faridabad | ↓ | |
◉ Badkal Mor | ↓ | |
◉ Sector 28 | ↓ | |
◉ Mewala Maharajpur | ↓ | |
◉ NHPC Chowk | ↓ | |
◉ Sarai | ↓ | |
◉ Badarpur Border | ↓ | |
◉ Tughlakabad Station | ↓ | |
◉ Mohan Estate | ↓ | |
◉ Sarita Vihar | ↓ | |
◉ Jasola Apollo | ↓ | |
◉ Harkesh Nagar Okhla | ↓ | |
◉ Govind Puri | ↓ | |
◉ Kalkaji Mandir | ↓ | |
◉ Nehru Place | ↓ | |
◉ Kailash Colony | ↓ | |
◉ Moolchand | ↓ | |
◉ Lajpat Nagar | ↓ | |
Change for Pink Main Line Platform 1 Towards Maujpur Babarpur | ||
◉ Lajpat Nagar | ↓ | |
◉ Vinobapuri | ↓ | |
◉ Ashram | ↓ | |
◉ Sarai Kale Khan Nizamuddin | ↓ | |
◉ Mayur Vihar I | ↓ | |
Change for Blue Main Line Platform 2 Towards Dwarka Sector 21 | ||
◉ Mayur Vihar I | ↓ | |
◉ Akshardham | ↓ | |
◉ Yamuna Bank | ↓ | |
◉ Laxmi Nagar | ↓ | |
◉ Nirman Vihar | ↓ | |
◉ Preet Vihar | ↓ | |
◉ Karkarduma | ↓ | |
◉ Anand Vihar ISBT | ↓ | |
◉ Kaushambi | ↓ | |
◉ Vaishali | ↓ |
Sant Surdas Sihi to Vaishali first metro, last metro, distance | |
---|---|
First Metro From Source | ⏱ 05:31 AM |
Last Metro From Source | ⏱ 10:01 PM |
Travel Time Approx Duration. | ⏱ 1:10:0 hh:mm:ss |
Total Distance Approx Distance. | ⛗ 38.5 KM |
Total Stops Source Excluded. | ◉ 35 Stations |
Interchange No. of Train Changes. | ☵ 2 Change |
Token Fare Per Person. | ₹ 60 DMRC |
Smart Card Fare After Discount. | ₹ 54 DMRC |
Discounted Fare For Sunday & National Holidays (2nd Oct, 15th Aug, 26th Jan). | ₹ 50 DMRC |
💁 Note: The information provided is for reference only.
🧷 Safety Tips
- Beware of pickpockets.
- Don't use mobile while onboard/deboard.
- Don't use mobile at coach gates.
- Don't force to open the coach gates.
- Don't be personal with strangers.