Kalindi Kunj to Johri Enclave Metro Route
Route Option 1
Magenta Line Platform 2 Towards Janakpuri West | ||
◉ Kalindi Kunj | ↓ | |
◉ Jasola Vihar Shaheen Bagh | ↓ | |
◉ Okhla Vihar | ↓ | |
◉ Jamia Milia Islamiya | ↓ | |
◉ Sukhdev Vihar | ↓ | |
◉ Okhla NSIC | ↓ | |
◉ Kalkaji Mandir | ↓ | |
Change for Violet Line Platform 2 Towards Kashmere Gate | ||
◉ Kalkaji Mandir | ↓ | |
◉ Nehru Place | ↓ | |
◉ Kailash Colony | ↓ | |
◉ Moolchand | ↓ | |
◉ Lajpat Nagar | ↓ | |
◉ Jangpura | ↓ | |
◉ JLN Stadium | ↓ | |
◉ Khan Market | ↓ | |
◉ Central Secretariat | ↓ | |
Change for Yellow Line Platform 2 Towards Samaypur Badli | ||
◉ Central Secretariat | ↓ | |
◉ Patel Chowk | ↓ | |
◉ Rajiv Chowk | ↓ | |
◉ New Delhi | ↓ | |
◉ Chawri Bazar | ↓ | |
◉ Chandni Chowk | ↓ | |
◉ Kashmere Gate | ↓ | |
Change for Red Line Platform 4 Towards Shaheed Sthal (New Bus Adda) | ||
◉ Kashmere Gate | ↓ | |
◉ Shastri Park | ↓ | |
◉ Seelampur | ↓ | |
◉ Welcome | ↓ | |
Change for Pink Main Line Platform 3 Towards Maujpur Babarpur | ||
◉ Welcome | ↓ | |
◉ Jafrabad | ↓ | |
◉ Maujpur Babarpur | ↓ | |
Change for Pink Branch Line Platform 1 Towards Shiv Vihar | ||
◉ Maujpur Babarpur | ↓ | |
◉ Gokulpuri | ↓ | |
◉ Johri Enclave | ↓ |
Kalindi Kunj to Johri Enclave first metro, last metro, distance | |
---|---|
First Metro From Source | ⏱ 06:04 AM |
Last Metro From Source | ⏱ 09:44 PM |
Travel Time Approx Duration. | ⏱ 0:58:10 hh:mm:ss |
Total Distance Approx Distance. | ⛗ 32 KM |
Total Stops Source Excluded. | ◉ 28 Stations |
Interchange No. of Train Changes. | ☵ 5 Change |
Token Fare Per Person. | ₹ 60 DMRC |
Smart Card Fare After Discount. | ₹ 54 DMRC |
Discounted Fare For Sunday & National Holidays (2nd Oct, 15th Aug, 26th Jan). | ₹ 50 DMRC |
Route Option 2
Magenta Line Platform 1 Towards Botanical Garden | ||
◉ Kalindi Kunj | ↓ | |
◉ Okhla Bird Sanctuary | ↓ | |
◉ Botanical Garden | ↓ | |
Change for Blue Main Line Platform 2 Towards Dwarka Sector 21 | ||
◉ Botanical Garden | ↓ | |
◉ Noida Sector 18 | ↓ | |
◉ Noida Sector 16 | ↓ | |
◉ Noida Sector 15 | ↓ | |
◉ New Ashok Nagar | ↓ | |
◉ Mayur Vihar Extension | ↓ | |
◉ Mayur Vihar I | ↓ | |
◉ Akshardham | ↓ | |
◉ Yamuna Bank | ↓ | |
◉ Laxmi Nagar | ↓ | |
◉ Nirman Vihar | ↓ | |
◉ Preet Vihar | ↓ | |
◉ Karkarduma | ↓ | |
Change for Pink Main Line Platform 1 Towards Maujpur Babarpur | ||
◉ Karkarduma | ↓ | |
◉ Karkarduma Court | ↓ | |
◉ Krishna Nagar | ↓ | |
◉ East Azad Nagar | ↓ | |
◉ Welcome | ↓ | |
◉ Jafrabad | ↓ | |
◉ Maujpur Babarpur | ↓ | |
Change for Pink Branch Line Platform 1 Towards Shiv Vihar | ||
◉ Maujpur Babarpur | ↓ | |
◉ Gokulpuri | ↓ | |
◉ Johri Enclave | ↓ |
Kalindi Kunj to Johri Enclave first metro, last metro, distance | |
---|---|
First Metro From Source | ⏱ 06:04 AM |
Last Metro From Source | ⏱ 09:44 PM |
Travel Time Approx Duration. | ⏱ 0:46:0 hh:mm:ss |
Total Distance Approx Distance. | ⛗ 25.3 KM |
Total Stops Source Excluded. | ◉ 23 Stations |
Interchange No. of Train Changes. | ☵ 3 Change |
Token Fare Per Person. | ₹ 50 DMRC |
Smart Card Fare After Discount. | ₹ 45 DMRC |
Discounted Fare For Sunday & National Holidays (2nd Oct, 15th Aug, 26th Jan). | ₹ 40 DMRC |
💁 Note: The information provided is for reference only.
🧷 Safety Tips
- Beware of pickpockets.
- Don't use mobile while onboard/deboard.
- Don't use mobile at coach gates.
- Don't force to open the coach gates.
- Don't be personal with strangers.