859STL Bus Route from Shivaji Stadium Terminal
UP Route & Timings
Bus Starts | Shivaji Stadium Terminal |
Bus Ends | Indraprastha Depot |
First Bus | 09:30 PM |
Last Bus | 09:40 PM |
Total Trips | 2 |
Total Stops | 12 |
Bus Stops on DTC 859STL Bus Route:
Shivaji Stadium Terminal to Indraprastha Depot
⏹ Bus Stop Name | ⏱ First Bus | Distance (KM) |
⏹ Shivaji Stadium Terminal | 09:30 PM | 0 |
⏹ Super Bazar | 09:32 PM | 0.7 |
⏹ Statesman House | 09:33 PM | 0.2 |
⏹ Barakhamba Metro Station | 09:34 PM | 0.2 |
⏹ Mandi House | 09:38 PM | 0.9 |
⏹ Aaga Khan Hall | 09:39 PM | 0.4 |
⏹ Supreme Court | 09:40 PM | 0.3 |
⏹ Pragati Maidan Gate 5 | 09:42 PM | 0.4 |
⏹ ITPO Gate No. 3 | 09:43 PM | 0.3 |
⏹ Pragati Maidan (Bhairon Marg) | 09:45 PM | 0.5 |
⏹ Pragati Power Station | 09:47 PM | 0.6 |
⏹ Indraprastha Depot | 09:50 PM | 0.6 |
Total Distance: 5.09 KM |
📅 DTC 859STL Bus Route Timings (Schedule)
🕑 09:30 PM
🕑 09:40 PM
Other DTC Bus Routes
DOWN Route & Timings
First Bus | 06:00 AM |
Last Bus | 09:20 AM |
Total Trips | 8 |
Total Stops | 9 |
Bus Stops on DTC 859STL Bus Route:
Indraprastha Depot to Shivaji Stadium Terminal
⏹ Bus Stop Name | ⏱ First Bus |
⏹ Indraprastha Depot | 06:00 AM |
⏹ IP Power Station / ITO Ring Road | 06:02 AM |
⏹ ITO | 06:04 AM |
⏹ Tilak Bridge | 06:06 AM |
⏹ Mandi House | 06:08 AM |
⏹ Modern School | 06:10 AM |
⏹ Barakhamba Metro Station | 06:11 AM |
⏹ Statesman House | 06:12 AM |
⏹ Shivaji Stadium Terminal | 06:15 AM |
📅 DTC 859STL Bus Route Timings (Schedule)
🕑 06:00 AM
🕑 06:30 AM
🕑 07:20 AM
🕑 07:30 AM
🕑 08:00 AM
🕑 08:10 AM
🕑 08:20 AM
🕑 09:20 AM
Other DTC Bus Routes
DTC 859STL Bus Route FAQs:
𝒜. DTC 859STL Bus runs from Shivaji Stadium Terminal to Indraprastha Depot and vice-versa from Indraprastha Depot to Shivaji Stadium Terminal.
𝒜. The first trip of DTC 859STL Bus is at 09:30 PM towards Indraprastha Depot, and at 06:00 AM towards Shivaji Stadium Terminal.
𝒜. The last trip of DTC 859STL Bus is at 09:40 PM towards Indraprastha Depot, and at 09:20 AM towards Shivaji Stadium Terminal.
𝒜. DTC 859STL Bus route has total 12 stops.
𝒜. DTC 859STL Bus has total 2 trips.