Badkal Mor to Rohini East Metro Route
Route Option 1
Violet Line Platform 2 Towards Kashmere Gate | ||
◉ Badkal Mor | ↓ | |
◉ Sector 28 | ↓ | |
◉ Mewala Maharajpur | ↓ | |
◉ NHPC Chowk | ↓ | |
◉ Sarai | ↓ | |
◉ Badarpur Border | ↓ | |
◉ Tughlakabad Station | ↓ | |
◉ Mohan Estate | ↓ | |
◉ Sarita Vihar | ↓ | |
◉ Jasola Apollo | ↓ | |
◉ Harkesh Nagar Okhla | ↓ | |
◉ Govind Puri | ↓ | |
◉ Kalkaji Mandir | ↓ | |
◉ Nehru Place | ↓ | |
◉ Kailash Colony | ↓ | |
◉ Moolchand | ↓ | |
◉ Lajpat Nagar | ↓ | |
◉ Jangpura | ↓ | |
◉ JLN Stadium | ↓ | |
◉ Khan Market | ↓ | |
◉ Central Secretariat | ↓ | |
Change for Yellow Line Platform 2 Towards Samaypur Badli | ||
◉ Central Secretariat | ↓ | |
◉ Patel Chowk | ↓ | |
◉ Rajiv Chowk | ↓ | |
◉ New Delhi | ↓ | |
◉ Chawri Bazar | ↓ | |
◉ Chandni Chowk | ↓ | |
◉ Kashmere Gate | ↓ | |
Change for Red Line Platform 3 Towards Rithala | ||
◉ Kashmere Gate | ↓ | |
◉ Tis Hazari | ↓ | |
◉ PulBangash | ↓ | |
◉ Pratap Nagar | ↓ | |
◉ Shastri Nagar | ↓ | |
◉ Inderlok | ↓ | |
◉ Kanhaiya Nagar | ↓ | |
◉ Keshav Puram | ↓ | |
◉ Netaji Subhash Place | ↓ | |
◉ Kohat Enclave | ↓ | |
◉ Pitampura | ↓ | |
◉ Rohini East | ↓ |
Badkal Mor to Rohini East first metro, last metro, distance | |
---|---|
First Metro From Source | ⏱ 05:32 AM |
Last Metro From Source | ⏱ 12:00 AM |
Travel Time Approx Duration. | ⏱ 1:20:0 hh:mm:ss |
Total Distance Approx Distance. | ⛗ 44 KM |
Total Stops Source Excluded. | ◉ 38 Stations |
Interchange No. of Train Changes. | ☵ 2 Change |
Token Fare Per Person. | ₹ 60 DMRC |
Smart Card Fare After Discount. | ₹ 54 DMRC |
Discounted Fare For Sunday & National Holidays (2nd Oct, 15th Aug, 26th Jan). | ₹ 50 DMRC |
Route Option 2
Violet Line Platform 2 Towards Kashmere Gate | ||
◉ Badkal Mor | ↓ | |
◉ Sector 28 | ↓ | |
◉ Mewala Maharajpur | ↓ | |
◉ NHPC Chowk | ↓ | |
◉ Sarai | ↓ | |
◉ Badarpur Border | ↓ | |
◉ Tughlakabad Station | ↓ | |
◉ Mohan Estate | ↓ | |
◉ Sarita Vihar | ↓ | |
◉ Jasola Apollo | ↓ | |
◉ Harkesh Nagar Okhla | ↓ | |
◉ Govind Puri | ↓ | |
◉ Kalkaji Mandir | ↓ | |
◉ Nehru Place | ↓ | |
◉ Kailash Colony | ↓ | |
◉ Moolchand | ↓ | |
◉ Lajpat Nagar | ↓ | |
Change for Pink Main Line Platform 2 Towards Majlis Park | ||
◉ Lajpat Nagar | ↓ | |
◉ South Extension | ↓ | |
◉ Delhi Haat INA | ↓ | |
◉ Sarojini Nagar | ↓ | |
◉ Bhikaji Cama Place | ↓ | |
◉ Sir M. Vishweshwaraiah Moti Bagh | ↓ | |
◉ Durgabai Deshmukh South Campus | ↓ | |
◉ Delhi Cantt | ↓ | |
◉ Naraina Vihar | ↓ | |
◉ Mayapuri | ↓ | |
◉ Rajouri Garden | ↓ | |
◉ ESI Basaidarapur | ↓ | |
◉ Punjabi Bagh West | ↓ | |
◉ Shakurpur | ↓ | |
◉ Netaji Subhash Place | ↓ | |
Change for Red Line Platform 1 Towards Rithala | ||
◉ Netaji Subhash Place | ↓ | |
◉ Kohat Enclave | ↓ | |
◉ Pitampura | ↓ | |
◉ Rohini East | ↓ |
Badkal Mor to Rohini East first metro, last metro, distance | |
---|---|
First Metro From Source | ⏱ 05:32 AM |
Last Metro From Source | ⏱ 12:00 AM |
Travel Time Approx Duration. | ⏱ 1:8:0 hh:mm:ss |
Total Distance Approx Distance. | ⛗ 37.4 KM |
Total Stops Source Excluded. | ◉ 34 Stations |
Interchange No. of Train Changes. | ☵ 2 Change |
Token Fare Per Person. | ₹ 60 DMRC |
Smart Card Fare After Discount. | ₹ 54 DMRC |
Discounted Fare For Sunday & National Holidays (2nd Oct, 15th Aug, 26th Jan). | ₹ 50 DMRC |
💁 Note: The information provided is for reference only.
🧷 Safety Tips
- Beware of pickpockets.
- Don't use mobile while onboard/deboard.
- Don't use mobile at coach gates.
- Don't force to open the coach gates.
- Don't be personal with strangers.