Brigadier Hoshiyar Singh to Model Town Metro Route
Route Option 1
Green Main Line Platform 2 Towards Inderlok | ||
◉ Brigadier Hoshiyar Singh | ↓ | |
◉ Bahadurgarh City | ↓ | |
◉ Pandit Shree Ram Sharma | ↓ | |
◉ Tikri Border | ↓ | |
◉ Tikri Kalan | ↓ | |
◉ Ghevra | ↓ | |
◉ Mundka Industrial Area | ↓ | |
◉ Mundka | ↓ | |
◉ Rajdhani Park | ↓ | |
◉ Nangloi Railway Station | ↓ | |
◉ Nangloi | ↓ | |
◉ Maharaja Surajmal Stadium | ↓ | |
◉ Udyog Nagar | ↓ | |
◉ Peeragarhi | ↓ | |
◉ Paschim Vihar West | ↓ | |
◉ Paschim Vihar East | ↓ | |
◉ Madipur | ↓ | |
◉ Shivaji Park | ↓ | |
◉ Punjabi Bagh West | ↓ | |
◉ Punjabi Bagh | ↓ | |
◉ Ashok Park Main | ↓ | |
◉ Inderlok | ↓ | |
Change for Red Line Platform 2 Towards Shaheed Sthal (New Bus Adda) | ||
◉ Inderlok | ↓ | |
◉ Shastri Nagar | ↓ | |
◉ Pratap Nagar | ↓ | |
◉ PulBangash | ↓ | |
◉ Tis Hazari | ↓ | |
◉ Kashmere Gate | ↓ | |
Change for Yellow Line Platform 2 Towards Samaypur Badli | ||
◉ Kashmere Gate | ↓ | |
◉ Civil Lines | ↓ | |
◉ Vidhan Sabha | ↓ | |
◉ Viswavidyalaya | ↓ | |
◉ GTB Nagar | ↓ | |
◉ Model Town | ↓ |
Brigadier Hoshiyar Singh to Model Town first metro, last metro, distance | |
---|---|
Travel Time Approx Duration. | ⏱ 1:5:27 hh:mm:ss |
Total Distance Approx Distance. | ⛗ 36 KM |
Total Stops Source Excluded. | ◉ 32 Stations |
Interchange No. of Train Changes. | ☵ 2 Change |
Token Fare Per Person. | ₹ 60 DMRC |
Smart Card Fare After Discount. | ₹ 54 DMRC |
Discounted Fare For Sunday & National Holidays (2nd Oct, 15th Aug, 26th Jan). | ₹ 50 DMRC |
Route Option 2
Green Main Line Platform 2 Towards Inderlok | ||
◉ Brigadier Hoshiyar Singh | ↓ | |
◉ Bahadurgarh City | ↓ | |
◉ Pandit Shree Ram Sharma | ↓ | |
◉ Tikri Border | ↓ | |
◉ Tikri Kalan | ↓ | |
◉ Ghevra | ↓ | |
◉ Mundka Industrial Area | ↓ | |
◉ Mundka | ↓ | |
◉ Rajdhani Park | ↓ | |
◉ Nangloi Railway Station | ↓ | |
◉ Nangloi | ↓ | |
◉ Maharaja Surajmal Stadium | ↓ | |
◉ Udyog Nagar | ↓ | |
◉ Peeragarhi | ↓ | |
◉ Paschim Vihar West | ↓ | |
◉ Paschim Vihar East | ↓ | |
◉ Madipur | ↓ | |
◉ Shivaji Park | ↓ | |
◉ Punjabi Bagh West | ↓ | |
Change for Pink Main Line Platform 2 Towards Majlis Park | ||
◉ Punjabi Bagh West | ↓ | |
◉ Shakurpur | ↓ | |
◉ Netaji Subhash Place | ↓ | |
◉ Shalimar Bagh | ↓ | |
◉ Azadpur | ↓ | |
Change for Yellow Line Platform 2 Towards Majlis Park | ||
◉ Azadpur | ↓ | |
◉ Model Town | ↓ |
Brigadier Hoshiyar Singh to Model Town first metro, last metro, distance | |
---|---|
Travel Time Approx Duration. | ⏱ 0:48:0 hh:mm:ss |
Total Distance Approx Distance. | ⛗ 26.4 KM |
Total Stops Source Excluded. | ◉ 24 Stations |
Interchange No. of Train Changes. | ☵ 2 Change |
Token Fare Per Person. | ₹ 50 DMRC |
Smart Card Fare After Discount. | ₹ 45 DMRC |
Discounted Fare For Sunday & National Holidays (2nd Oct, 15th Aug, 26th Jan). | ₹ 40 DMRC |
💁 Note: The information provided is for reference only.
🧷 Safety Tips
- Beware of pickpockets.
- Don't use mobile while onboard/deboard.
- Don't use mobile at coach gates.
- Don't force to open the coach gates.
- Don't be personal with strangers.