Supreme Court (Pragati Maidan) to Nehru Place Metro Route
Route Option 1
◉ Supreme Court (Pragati Maidan) | ↓ | |
◉ Mandi House | ↓ | |
Change for Violet Line | ||
◉ Mandi House | ↓ | |
◉ Janpath | ↓ | |
◉ Central Secretariat | ↓ | |
◉ Khan Market | ↓ | |
◉ JLN Stadium | ↓ | |
◉ Jangpura | ↓ | |
◉ Lajpat Nagar | ↓ | |
◉ Moolchand | ↓ | |
◉ Kailash Colony | ↓ | |
◉ Nehru Place | ↓ |
Supreme Court (Pragati Maidan) to Nehru Place first metro, last metro, distance | |
---|---|
First Metro From Source | ⏱ 05:42 AM |
Last Metro From Source | ⏱ 11:40 PM |
Travel Time Approx Duration. | ⏱ 0:23:38 hh:mm:ss |
Total Distance Approx Distance. | ⛗ 13 KM |
Total Stops Source Excluded. | ◉ 11 Stations |
Interchange No. of Train Changes. | ☵ 1 Change |
Token Fare Per Person. | ₹ 40 DMRC |
Smart Card Fare After Discount. | ₹ 36 DMRC |
Discounted Fare For Sunday & National Holidays (2nd Oct, 15th Aug, 26th Jan). | ₹ 30 DMRC |
Route Option 2
◉ Supreme Court (Pragati Maidan) | ↓ | |
◉ Indraprastha | ↓ | |
◉ Yamuna Bank | ↓ | |
◉ Akshardham | ↓ | |
◉ Mayur Vihar I | ↓ | |
Change for Pink Main Line | ||
◉ Mayur Vihar I | ↓ | |
◉ Sarai Kale Khan Nizamuddin | ↓ | |
◉ Ashram | ↓ | |
◉ Vinobapuri | ↓ | |
◉ Lajpat Nagar | ↓ | |
Change for Violet Line | ||
◉ Lajpat Nagar | ↓ | |
◉ Moolchand | ↓ | |
◉ Kailash Colony | ↓ | |
◉ Nehru Place | ↓ |
Supreme Court (Pragati Maidan) to Nehru Place first metro, last metro, distance | |
---|---|
First Metro From Source | ⏱ 05:42 AM |
Last Metro From Source | ⏱ 11:40 PM |
Travel Time Approx Duration. | ⏱ 0:24:0 hh:mm:ss |
Total Distance Approx Distance. | ⛗ 13.2 KM |
Total Stops Source Excluded. | ◉ 12 Stations |
Interchange No. of Train Changes. | ☵ 2 Change |
Token Fare Per Person. | ₹ 40 DMRC |
Smart Card Fare After Discount. | ₹ 36 DMRC |
Discounted Fare For Sunday & National Holidays (2nd Oct, 15th Aug, 26th Jan). | ₹ 30 DMRC |
💁 Note: The information provided is for reference only.