Phase 1 to Ghevra Metro Route
Route Option 1
◉ Phase 1 | ↓ | |
◉ Sikandarpur | ↓ | |
Change for Yellow Line | ||
◉ Sikandarpur | ↓ | |
◉ Guru Dronacharya | ↓ | |
◉ Arjan Garh | ↓ | |
◉ Ghitorni | ↓ | |
◉ Sultanpur | ↓ | |
◉ Chhatarpur | ↓ | |
◉ Qutab Minar | ↓ | |
◉ Saket | ↓ | |
◉ Malviya Nagar | ↓ | |
◉ Hauz Khas | ↓ | |
◉ Green Park | ↓ | |
◉ AIIMS | ↓ | |
◉ Delhi Haat INA | ↓ | |
◉ Jor Bagh | ↓ | |
◉ Lok Kalyan Marg | ↓ | |
◉ Udyog Bhawan | ↓ | |
◉ Central Secretariat | ↓ | |
◉ Patel Chowk | ↓ | |
◉ Rajiv Chowk | ↓ | |
Change for Blue Main Line | ||
◉ Rajiv Chowk | ↓ | |
◉ RK Ashram Marg | ↓ | |
◉ Jhandewalan | ↓ | |
◉ Karol Bagh | ↓ | |
◉ Rajendra Place | ↓ | |
◉ Patel Nagar | ↓ | |
◉ Shadipur | ↓ | |
◉ Kirti Nagar | ↓ | |
Change for Green Branch Line | ||
◉ Kirti Nagar | ↓ | |
◉ Satguru Ram Singh Marg | ↓ | |
◉ Ashok Park Main | ↓ | |
Change for Green Main Line | ||
◉ Ashok Park Main | ↓ | |
◉ Punjabi Bagh | ↓ | |
◉ Punjabi Bagh West | ↓ | |
◉ Shivaji Park | ↓ | |
◉ Madipur | ↓ | |
◉ Paschim Vihar East | ↓ | |
◉ Paschim Vihar West | ↓ | |
◉ Peeragarhi | ↓ | |
◉ Udyog Nagar | ↓ | |
◉ Maharaja Surajmal Stadium | ↓ | |
◉ Nangloi | ↓ | |
◉ Nangloi Railway Station | ↓ | |
◉ Rajdhani Park | ↓ | |
◉ Mundka | ↓ | |
◉ Mundka Industrial Area | ↓ | |
◉ Ghevra | ↓ |
Phase 1 to Ghevra first metro, last metro, distance | |
---|---|
First Metro From Source | ⏱ 10:17 PM |
Last Metro From Source | ⏱ 10:17 PM |
Travel Time Approx Duration. | ⏱ 1:34:32 hh:mm:ss |
Total Distance Approx Distance. | ⛗ 52 KM |
Total Stops Source Excluded. | ◉ 44 Stations |
Interchange No. of Train Changes. | ☵ 4 Change |
Token Fare Per Person. | ₹ 80 DMRC |
Smart Card Fare After Discount. | ₹ 74 DMRC |
Discounted Fare For Sunday & National Holidays (2nd Oct, 15th Aug, 26th Jan). | ₹ 70 DMRC |
Route Option 2
◉ Phase 1 | ↓ | |
◉ Sikandarpur | ↓ | |
Change for Yellow Line | ||
◉ Sikandarpur | ↓ | |
◉ Guru Dronacharya | ↓ | |
◉ Arjan Garh | ↓ | |
◉ Ghitorni | ↓ | |
◉ Sultanpur | ↓ | |
◉ Chhatarpur | ↓ | |
◉ Qutab Minar | ↓ | |
◉ Saket | ↓ | |
◉ Malviya Nagar | ↓ | |
◉ Hauz Khas | ↓ | |
◉ Green Park | ↓ | |
◉ AIIMS | ↓ | |
◉ Delhi Haat INA | ↓ | |
Change for Pink Main Line | ||
◉ Delhi Haat INA | ↓ | |
◉ Sarojini Nagar | ↓ | |
◉ Bhikaji Cama Place | ↓ | |
◉ Sir M. Vishweshwaraiah Moti Bagh | ↓ | |
◉ Durgabai Deshmukh South Campus | ↓ | |
◉ Delhi Cantt | ↓ | |
◉ Naraina Vihar | ↓ | |
◉ Mayapuri | ↓ | |
◉ Rajouri Garden | ↓ | |
◉ ESI Basaidarapur | ↓ | |
◉ Punjabi Bagh West | ↓ | |
Change for Green Main Line | ||
◉ Punjabi Bagh West | ↓ | |
◉ Shivaji Park | ↓ | |
◉ Madipur | ↓ | |
◉ Paschim Vihar East | ↓ | |
◉ Paschim Vihar West | ↓ | |
◉ Peeragarhi | ↓ | |
◉ Udyog Nagar | ↓ | |
◉ Maharaja Surajmal Stadium | ↓ | |
◉ Nangloi | ↓ | |
◉ Nangloi Railway Station | ↓ | |
◉ Rajdhani Park | ↓ | |
◉ Mundka | ↓ | |
◉ Mundka Industrial Area | ↓ | |
◉ Ghevra | ↓ |
Phase 1 to Ghevra first metro, last metro, distance | |
---|---|
First Metro From Source | ⏱ 10:17 PM |
Last Metro From Source | ⏱ 10:17 PM |
Travel Time Approx Duration. | ⏱ 1:14:0 hh:mm:ss |
Total Distance Approx Distance. | ⛗ 40.7 KM |
Total Stops Source Excluded. | ◉ 37 Stations |
Interchange No. of Train Changes. | ☵ 3 Change |
Token Fare Per Person. | ₹ 80 DMRC |
Smart Card Fare After Discount. | ₹ 74 DMRC |
Discounted Fare For Sunday & National Holidays (2nd Oct, 15th Aug, 26th Jan). | ₹ 70 DMRC |
💁 Note: The information provided is for reference only.