Pitampura to Nehru Place Metro Route
Route Option 1
Red Line Platform 2 Towards Shaheed Sthal (New Bus Adda) | ||
◉ Pitampura | ↓ | |
◉ Kohat Enclave | ↓ | |
◉ Netaji Subhash Place | ↓ | |
◉ Keshav Puram | ↓ | |
◉ Kanhaiya Nagar | ↓ | |
◉ Inderlok | ↓ | |
◉ Shastri Nagar | ↓ | |
◉ Pratap Nagar | ↓ | |
◉ PulBangash | ↓ | |
◉ Tis Hazari | ↓ | |
◉ Kashmere Gate | ↓ | |
Change for Yellow Line Platform 1 Towards Millennium City Centre (HUDA City Centre) | ||
◉ Kashmere Gate | ↓ | |
◉ Chandni Chowk | ↓ | |
◉ Chawri Bazar | ↓ | |
◉ New Delhi | ↓ | |
◉ Rajiv Chowk | ↓ | |
◉ Patel Chowk | ↓ | |
◉ Central Secretariat | ↓ | |
Change for Violet Line Platform 3 Towards Raja Nahar Singh Ballabhgarh | ||
◉ Central Secretariat | ↓ | |
◉ Khan Market | ↓ | |
◉ JLN Stadium | ↓ | |
◉ Jangpura | ↓ | |
◉ Lajpat Nagar | ↓ | |
◉ Moolchand | ↓ | |
◉ Kailash Colony | ↓ | |
◉ Nehru Place | ↓ |
Pitampura to Nehru Place first metro, last metro, distance | |
---|---|
First Metro From Source | ⏱ 05:30 AM |
Last Metro From Source | ⏱ 11:39 PM |
Travel Time Approx Duration. | ⏱ 0:47:16 hh:mm:ss |
Total Distance Approx Distance. | ⛗ 26 KM |
Total Stops Source Excluded. | ◉ 24 Stations |
Interchange No. of Train Changes. | ☵ 2 Change |
Token Fare Per Person. | ₹ 50 DMRC |
Smart Card Fare After Discount. | ₹ 45 DMRC |
Discounted Fare For Sunday & National Holidays (2nd Oct, 15th Aug, 26th Jan). | ₹ 40 DMRC |
Route Option 2
Red Line Platform 2 Towards Shaheed Sthal (New Bus Adda) | ||
◉ Pitampura | ↓ | |
◉ Kohat Enclave | ↓ | |
◉ Netaji Subhash Place | ↓ | |
Change for Pink Main Line Platform 1 Towards Maujpur Babarpur | ||
◉ Netaji Subhash Place | ↓ | |
◉ Shakurpur | ↓ | |
◉ Punjabi Bagh West | ↓ | |
◉ ESI Basaidarapur | ↓ | |
◉ Rajouri Garden | ↓ | |
◉ Mayapuri | ↓ | |
◉ Naraina Vihar | ↓ | |
◉ Delhi Cantt | ↓ | |
◉ Durgabai Deshmukh South Campus | ↓ | |
◉ Sir M. Vishweshwaraiah Moti Bagh | ↓ | |
◉ Bhikaji Cama Place | ↓ | |
◉ Sarojini Nagar | ↓ | |
◉ Delhi Haat INA | ↓ | |
◉ South Extension | ↓ | |
◉ Lajpat Nagar | ↓ | |
Change for Violet Line Platform 1 Towards Raja Nahar Singh Ballabhgarh | ||
◉ Lajpat Nagar | ↓ | |
◉ Moolchand | ↓ | |
◉ Kailash Colony | ↓ | |
◉ Nehru Place | ↓ |
Pitampura to Nehru Place first metro, last metro, distance | |
---|---|
First Metro From Source | ⏱ 05:30 AM |
Last Metro From Source | ⏱ 11:39 PM |
Travel Time Approx Duration. | ⏱ 0:40:0 hh:mm:ss |
Total Distance Approx Distance. | ⛗ 22 KM |
Total Stops Source Excluded. | ◉ 20 Stations |
Interchange No. of Train Changes. | ☵ 2 Change |
Token Fare Per Person. | ₹ 50 DMRC |
Smart Card Fare After Discount. | ₹ 45 DMRC |
Discounted Fare For Sunday & National Holidays (2nd Oct, 15th Aug, 26th Jan). | ₹ 40 DMRC |
💁 Note: The information provided is for reference only.
🧷 Safety Tips
- Beware of pickpockets.
- Don't use mobile while onboard/deboard.
- Don't use mobile at coach gates.
- Don't force to open the coach gates.
- Don't be personal with strangers.