Phase 3 to Pitampura Metro Route
Route Option 1
Rapid Line Platform 1 Towards Sector 55 56 | ||
◉ Phase 3 | ↓ | |
◉ Moulsari Avenue | ↓ | |
◉ Cyber City | ↓ | |
◉ Belvedere Towers | ↓ | |
◉ Phase 2 | ↓ | |
◉ Sikandarpur | ↓ | |
Change for Yellow Line Platform 2 Towards Samaypur Badli | ||
◉ Sikandarpur | ↓ | |
◉ Guru Dronacharya | ↓ | |
◉ Arjan Garh | ↓ | |
◉ Ghitorni | ↓ | |
◉ Sultanpur | ↓ | |
◉ Chhatarpur | ↓ | |
◉ Qutab Minar | ↓ | |
◉ Saket | ↓ | |
◉ Malviya Nagar | ↓ | |
◉ Hauz Khas | ↓ | |
◉ Green Park | ↓ | |
◉ AIIMS | ↓ | |
◉ Delhi Haat INA | ↓ | |
◉ Jor Bagh | ↓ | |
◉ Lok Kalyan Marg | ↓ | |
◉ Udyog Bhawan | ↓ | |
◉ Central Secretariat | ↓ | |
◉ Patel Chowk | ↓ | |
◉ Rajiv Chowk | ↓ | |
◉ New Delhi | ↓ | |
◉ Chawri Bazar | ↓ | |
◉ Chandni Chowk | ↓ | |
◉ Kashmere Gate | ↓ | |
Change for Red Line Platform 3 Towards Rithala | ||
◉ Kashmere Gate | ↓ | |
◉ Tis Hazari | ↓ | |
◉ PulBangash | ↓ | |
◉ Pratap Nagar | ↓ | |
◉ Shastri Nagar | ↓ | |
◉ Inderlok | ↓ | |
◉ Kanhaiya Nagar | ↓ | |
◉ Keshav Puram | ↓ | |
◉ Netaji Subhash Place | ↓ | |
◉ Kohat Enclave | ↓ | |
◉ Pitampura | ↓ |
Phase 3 to Pitampura first metro, last metro, distance | |
---|---|
Travel Time Approx Duration. | ⏱ 1:18:10 hh:mm:ss |
Total Distance Approx Distance. | ⛗ 43 KM |
Total Stops Source Excluded. | ◉ 38 Stations |
Interchange No. of Train Changes. | ☵ 2 Change |
Token Fare Per Person. | ₹ 80 DMRC |
Smart Card Fare After Discount. | ₹ 74 DMRC |
Discounted Fare For Sunday & National Holidays (2nd Oct, 15th Aug, 26th Jan). | ₹ 70 DMRC |
Route Option 2
Rapid Line Platform 1 Towards Sector 55 56 | ||
◉ Phase 3 | ↓ | |
◉ Moulsari Avenue | ↓ | |
◉ Cyber City | ↓ | |
◉ Belvedere Towers | ↓ | |
◉ Phase 2 | ↓ | |
◉ Sikandarpur | ↓ | |
Change for Yellow Line Platform 2 Towards Samaypur Badli | ||
◉ Sikandarpur | ↓ | |
◉ Guru Dronacharya | ↓ | |
◉ Arjan Garh | ↓ | |
◉ Ghitorni | ↓ | |
◉ Sultanpur | ↓ | |
◉ Chhatarpur | ↓ | |
◉ Qutab Minar | ↓ | |
◉ Saket | ↓ | |
◉ Malviya Nagar | ↓ | |
◉ Hauz Khas | ↓ | |
◉ Green Park | ↓ | |
◉ AIIMS | ↓ | |
◉ Delhi Haat INA | ↓ | |
Change for Pink Main Line Platform 2 Towards Majlis Park | ||
◉ Delhi Haat INA | ↓ | |
◉ Sarojini Nagar | ↓ | |
◉ Bhikaji Cama Place | ↓ | |
◉ Sir M. Vishweshwaraiah Moti Bagh | ↓ | |
◉ Durgabai Deshmukh South Campus | ↓ | |
◉ Delhi Cantt | ↓ | |
◉ Naraina Vihar | ↓ | |
◉ Mayapuri | ↓ | |
◉ Rajouri Garden | ↓ | |
◉ ESI Basaidarapur | ↓ | |
◉ Punjabi Bagh West | ↓ | |
◉ Shakurpur | ↓ | |
◉ Netaji Subhash Place | ↓ | |
Change for Red Line Platform 1 Towards Rithala | ||
◉ Netaji Subhash Place | ↓ | |
◉ Kohat Enclave | ↓ | |
◉ Pitampura | ↓ |
Phase 3 to Pitampura first metro, last metro, distance | |
---|---|
Travel Time Approx Duration. | ⏱ 1:4:0 hh:mm:ss |
Total Distance Approx Distance. | ⛗ 35.2 KM |
Total Stops Source Excluded. | ◉ 32 Stations |
Interchange No. of Train Changes. | ☵ 3 Change |
Token Fare Per Person. | ₹ 80 DMRC |
Smart Card Fare After Discount. | ₹ 74 DMRC |
Discounted Fare For Sunday & National Holidays (2nd Oct, 15th Aug, 26th Jan). | ₹ 70 DMRC |
💁 Note: The information provided is for reference only.
🧷 Safety Tips
- Beware of pickpockets.
- Don't use mobile while onboard/deboard.
- Don't use mobile at coach gates.
- Don't force to open the coach gates.
- Don't be personal with strangers.