Supreme Court (Pragati Maidan) to Saket Metro Route
Route Option 1
Blue Main Line Platform 2 Towards Dwarka Sector 21 | ||
◉ Supreme Court (Pragati Maidan) | ↓ | |
◉ Mandi House | ↓ | |
Change for Violet Line Platform 3 Towards Raja Nahar Singh Ballabhgarh | ||
◉ Mandi House | ↓ | |
◉ Janpath | ↓ | |
◉ Central Secretariat | ↓ | |
Change for Yellow Line Platform 1 Towards Millennium City Centre (HUDA City Centre) | ||
◉ Central Secretariat | ↓ | |
◉ Udyog Bhawan | ↓ | |
◉ Lok Kalyan Marg | ↓ | |
◉ Jor Bagh | ↓ | |
◉ Delhi Haat INA | ↓ | |
◉ AIIMS | ↓ | |
◉ Green Park | ↓ | |
◉ Hauz Khas | ↓ | |
◉ Malviya Nagar | ↓ | |
◉ Saket | ↓ |
Supreme Court (Pragati Maidan) to Saket first metro, last metro, distance | |
---|---|
First Metro From Source | ⏱ 05:42 AM |
Last Metro From Source | ⏱ 11:40 PM |
Travel Time Approx Duration. | ⏱ 0:27:16 hh:mm:ss |
Total Distance Approx Distance. | ⛗ 15 KM |
Total Stops Source Excluded. | ◉ 13 Stations |
Interchange No. of Train Changes. | ☵ 2 Change |
Token Fare Per Person. | ₹ 40 DMRC |
Smart Card Fare After Discount. | ₹ 36 DMRC |
Discounted Fare For Sunday & National Holidays (2nd Oct, 15th Aug, 26th Jan). | ₹ 30 DMRC |
💁 Note: The information provided is for reference only.
🧷 Safety Tips
- Beware of pickpockets.
- Don't use mobile while onboard/deboard.
- Don't use mobile at coach gates.
- Don't force to open the coach gates.
- Don't be personal with strangers.